L-SHAPED Fluid End Parts & Expendables — 5000PSI/7500PSI Options

Short Description:

* World Leading HIGH PRESSURE Technology
* High Pressure Forging, Investment Casting, World Top Class Heat Treatment & Precise Machining Technology
* ONE-STOP supplier for various replacement parts of fluid end module and pumps
* 5000–7500 Psi High Pressure & High Abrasion,Corrosion,Temperature Resistance
* Extremely Long & Reliable Service Life
* Fully interchangeable with world major pump models of L-Shaped fluid end parts

High Pressure


Product Detail

Product Tags

 

SINCE 1997,HNA has been an integrated engineering & manufacturing specialist recognized worldwide for its unique WORLD LEADING HIGH PRESSURE Technology, as well as HIGH PRESSURE FORGING, INVESTMENT CASTING,WORLD TOP CLASS HEAT TREATMENT, PRECISE MACHINING Technology and high quality products in the O&G industry, by designing and fabricating HNA L-SHAPED--5000PSI/7500PSI Options Fluid End Parts & Expendables for Duplex, Triplex and Quintuplex pumps, which are 100% interchangeable to most of the global famous brands: Bomco, Honghua, TSC, Weatherford, Ellis Williams, Gardner Denver, Emsco , National, Oilwell, Ideco, Drillmec & other major types of models, and customized design and production available.

Features:   

* High Pressure Forging, Precise Casting, World Top Class Heat Treatment & Multi-Spindle CNC Machining ensure highest product quality of fluid end parts exceeding API standard requirements

* Strict QC and Inspection Procedures guarantee better performance and longer service life of fluid end parts

* HNA is the ONE-STOP supplier for various replacement parts of fluid end module and pumps, and offers WIDE RANGE & FULL SCOPE of interchangeable fluid end parts for all major pump models worldwide, includes Threaded Ring, Valve Guide, Wear Plate, Cylinder Head & Plug, Valve Cover & Lock Cap, Liner Cage, Liner Bushing, Liner Clamp,Liner Adapter, Discharge Connector, Discharge Adapter, Wedge Assembly, Stuffing box, Baffle, Retainer, Flange, Bushing, Lock Washer, Alignment Ring, Gasket & Seal & O-Ring, Bolt & Stud & Nut & Screw, etc.   

* Rated for drilling operation Pressure from 5000 PSI up to 7500 PSI

* Long Service Life Exceeding API Standard

* All Fluid End Parts are fully interchangeable with major pump models and fluid end module types- L Shaped 5000/7500 Psi

* Product Series:

HNA-FE-E-L75: HNA L-Shaped,7500Psi Fluid End Parts(high pressure)

HNA-FE-E-L50: HNA L-Shaped,5000Psi Fluid End Parts(normal pressure)

Customized Specific Design & Series of HNA L-Shaped Fluid End Parts API/Non-API Standard 

 

 

100% INTERCHANGEABLE --NATIONAL Fluid End photo is for reference use only

6-3

 

 

 National 12-P-160 Fluid End Parts & Expendables  (VN 5-20-95)

ItemNo.  OEMPARTNo. ORIGINAL DESCRIPTION  DESCRIPTION & Remark  REQ.QTY 
1 1292240 MODULE, STUDDED DISCHARGE ( INCLUDES ITEMS 4 thru 12) DISCHARGE MODULE STUDDED,  (Incl. Items 2-10) --
2 1292241 DISCHARGE MODULE DISCHARGE MODULE, ONLY 3
3 6300220 NUT,1-3/8”HEAVY HEX NUT,1-3/8”HEAVY HEX (Discharge to Power Frame) 30
4 2408029 STUD,1-3/8”x6-3/4” LG. TOP TAPER LOCK STUD,1-3/8”x6-3/4”LG. TOP TAPER LOCK (Discharge to Power Frame) 30
5 6300180 NUT,1-1/8 HEAVY HEX NUT,1-1/8 HEAVY HEX(Liner Bushing to Discharge) 18
6 2408028 STUD,1-1/8X6-3/8 TOP TAPER LOCK STUD,1-1/8X6-3/8 TOP TAPER LOCK(Liner Bushing to Discharge) 18
7 6300281 NUT,1-3/4”-8 UNC HEAVY HEX NUT,1-3/4”-8 UNC HEAVY HEX (Suction to Discharge) 18
8 2408033 STUD,1-3/4”X21-1/8”LG.BOTTOM TAPER LOCK STUD,1-3/4”X21-1/8”LG.BOTTOM TAPER LOCK (Suction to Discharge) 18
9 6300240 NUT, 1-1/2” HEAVY HEX NUT, 1-1/2” HEAVY HEX (Thread Ring to Module) 36
10 2408027 STUD,1-1/2”X7-7/8 TOP TAPER LOCK STUD,1-1/2”X7-7/8 TOP TAPER LOCK (Thread Ring to Module) 36
11 1292243 MODULE, STUDDED,SUCTION (INCLUDES ITEMS 1 thru 3) SUCTION MODULE STUDDED, (Incl. Items 12-14) --
12 1292244 SUCTION MODULE SUCTION MODULE,  ONLY 3
13 6300240 NUT, 1-1/2” HEAVY HEX NUT, 1-1/2” HEAVY HEX (Thread Ring to Module) 36
14 2408027 STUD,1-1/2”X7-7/8 TOP TAPER LOCK STUD,1-1/2”X7-7/8 TOP TAPER LOCK (Thread Ring to Module) 36
15 1292165 BUSHING,LINER BUSHING,LINER 3
16 1292174 RETAINER, VALVE RETAINER, VALVE 6
17 1292172 COVER,VALVE THREADED COVER,VALVE 6
18 1292178 SCREW SCREW, WEDGE  ADJUSTING 6
19 6300182 NUT,1-1/8-12 HEAVY HEX NUT,1-1/8-12 HEAVY HEX, WEDGE ADJUSTING SCREW 6
20 1292171 WASHER WASHER, WEDGE ADJUSTING SCREW 6
21 1292176 RING, THREADED RING, THREADED 6
22 G1292268 WEDGE,LOCKING (INCLUDES ITEMS 18 AND 19) WEDGE ASSEMBLY, LOCKING  (Incl. Items 22-A,22-B) --
22-A 1292179 WEDGE WEDGE 6
22-B 1292181 SPRING,WEDGE RETAINING SPRING,WEDGE RETAINING 6
23 1540127 SEAL, VALVE RETAINER SEAL, VALVE RETAINER 6
24 1292140 HOLDER,VALVE GUIDE INSERT HOLDER,VALVE GUIDE INSERT 6
25 1292141 INSERT,VALVE GUIDE INSERT,VALVE GUIDE 6
26 6511416 PIN,7/8”X2”LG. DOWEL PIN,7/8”X2”LG. DOWEL 6
27 1292266 PLATE, WEAR PLATE, WEAR 3
28 1292252 CONNECTOR CONNECTOR, DISCHARGE 2
29-A 7000307-11 CAPSCREW,1/2X2” HEX HEAD CAD PLT GR5 CAPSCREW,1/2X2” HEX HEAD CAD PLT GR5,DISCHARGE CONNECTOR 16
29-B 7619050 WASHER,1/2 SPRING LOCK WASHER,1/2 SPRING LOCK,DISCHARGE CONNECTOR 16
30 1292175 RING, BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP 4
31 1292253 ADAPTER ADAPTER, DISCHARGE CONNECTOR 2
32 2410031-433 PACKING PACKING,RECTANGULAR,DISCHARGE CONNECTOR TO DISCHARGE ADAPTER 2
33 2410031-437 PACKING PACKING,RECTANGULAR,DISCHARGE CONNECTOR & DISCHARGE ADAPTER 4
  1292166 CLAMP COMPLETE,LINER( INCLUDE ITEMS 46 THRU 51) CLAMP COMPLETE,LINER (Incl. Items 34 - 38) --
34 1292167 CLAMP, LINER CLAMP, LINER 3
35 7000491-10 CAPSCREW, 7/8X4-1/2 HEX GR5 CAPSCREW, 7/8X4-1/2 HEX GR5,LINER CLAMP 6
36 6309140 NUT,7/8” HEX LOCK NUT,7/8” HEX LOCK,LINER CLAMP 6
37-A 1292169 PIN PIN, CONNECTOR,LINER CLAMP 6
37-B 6571620 PIN,1/4”X1-1/4” SPRING PIN,1/4”X1-1/4” SPRING,CONNECTOR,LINER CLAMP 12
38 G1292168P CONNECTOR CONNECTOR, LINER CLAMP 6
39 2408015 STUD,1-1/2”X7-1/2” BOTTOM TAPER LOCK STUD,1-1/2”X7-1/2” BOTTOM TAPER LOCK, DISCHARGE 16
40 6300240 NUT,1-1/2” HEAVY HEX NUT,1-1/2” HEAVY HEX, DISCHARGE 36
NotShown 1292257 SEAL SEAL, MODULE & WEARPLATE 6
NotShown 1540851 SEAL,SUCTION MANIFOLD SEAL, SUCTION MANIFOLD 3
         

 

 

            100% INTERCHANGEABLE -- OILWELL Fluid End photo is for reference use only

6-4

 

 

Oilwell A-850-PT/A-1100-PT/A-1400-PT/A-1700-PT Fluid End Parts & Expendables  VN 01-15-93

ItemNo. OEM   PARTNo. ORIGINAL DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION & Remark REQ.QTY

1

10-300-181

FLUID END-STUDDED(INCLDES ITEMS 2 THRU 8) FLUID END MODULE-STUDDED (Incl. Items 2-6), L Type

3

2

--

-- FLUID END MODULE,ONLY, L Type

--

3

49-001-292

Stud,  1-  3/8” - 8 X 4  ½” Stud,  1-  3/8” - 8 X 4  ½”, Discharge

12

4

75-511-754

Nut,   1 - 3/8” - 8 Hvy.   Hex Nut,   1 - 3/8” - 8 Hvy.   Hex, Discharge

12

5

49-002-837

Stud,  1 -3/4” - 8 X 7- 1/2” Stud,  1 -3/4” - 8 X 7- 1/2” (Discharge to Power Frame

12

6

75-510-126

Nut,  1 - 3/4” - 8  Hvy.  Hex Nut,  1 - 3/4” - 8  Hvy.  Hex (Discharge to Power Frame

12

Not Shown

86-342-103

Elbow, 3/8” Street Elbow, 3/8” Street

6

7

10-300-184

Plate,Liner Wear Wear  Plate,  Liner

6

8

20-100-008

Gasket,  Liner  Wear  Plate Gasket,  Liner  Wear  Plate

6

9

75-632-234

Capscrew, 5/8”-11X1-1/4” Self  Locking HEX Head Capscrew, 5/8”-11X1-1/4” Self  Locking HEX HeadValve Cover Sleeve

24

10

20-200-004

Bushing,  Valve  Cover Sleeve Bushing,  Valve  Cover Sleeve

6

11

10-300-004

Sleeve,Valve Cover Sleeve,Valve Cover

6

12

10-300-011

Gasket,  Valve  Cover Gasket,  Valve  Cover

6

13

10-300-005

Cover, Valve Cover, Valve

6

14

10-300-183

Adapter, Liner   Adapter, Liner  

3

15

10-303-092

Nut,  Liner  Adapter Nut,  Liner  Adapter,(A850-PT, A1100-PT only)

3

 

10-300-182

Nut,  Liner  Adapter Nut,  Liner  Adapter,(A1400-PT, A1700-PT only)

3

16

10-300-185

Ring,Spacer Ring,Spacer,  Liner  Adapter

3

17

10-303-091*

Ring,Spacer Ring,Spacer, Centering  Sleeve,Liner  Adapter,(A850-PT, A1100-PT only)

3

 

10-300-186**

Ring, Spacer Ring,Spacer, Centering  Sleeve,Liner  Adapter,(A1400-PT, A1700-PT)

3

18

10-300-201

Gasket,  Suction  Manifold Gasket,  Suction  Manifold

3

19

99-609-345

O-Ring,4-3/8” X4”X3/16” O-Ring,4-3/8” X4”X3/16”, Discharge Manifold

3

         

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • WhatsApp Online Chat !